Wednesday, November 1, 2017

Time Session Speaker(s)
  7:30am – 8:45am BREAKFAST / Networking – Sponsor:  Wimberly, Lawson, Wright, Daves, & Jones PLLC
  8:45am Welcome Matthew Marshall, TnPRIMA President, & Board Members
9:00am – 10:50am  

Basic Training: Session 1 – EEOC

 

Mike Billingsly
10:50am – 11:00am BREAK  Sponsor:
11:00am – 11:50am Basic Training: Session 2 – Handling Mental, Emotional, and Psychological Disability Issues in the Workplace   Fred Bissinger
11:50am  – 1:00pm LUNCH – Sponsor: North American administrators

1:00pm – 1:15pm Award PresentationSponsor:
1:15pm – 2:15pm Session 4 –    “Legislative Update”

 

Elisha Hodges
2:15pm – 2:30pm BREAK – Sponsor: Public Risk Insorors
2:30pm – 3:30pm Session 5 –   ADA Transition Plans Q and A

Speaker: Bill jamiann, Matthew

-or-

Session 6– Open Records Update”

Speaker: Lee Pope

  

3:30pm – 3:45pm BREAK – Sponsor: 
3:45pm – 4:50pm Session 7– Steve Dzury

Speaker:                                                                                                                                       

-or-

Session8 – Managing Property Evaluations

Speakers:  Nigel Wilson

5:30pm – 8:30pm Welcome Reception … featuring ENTICE

Sponsors: The Pool& AXIS

Dance the night away or just listen to the exciting music preformed by the talented group: ENTICE

Thursday, November 2, 2017

Time Session Speaker(s)
7:30am – 8:45am BREAKFAST / Networking – Sponsor: Berkley Insurance company
8:45am – 9:00am Welcome: Matthew Marshall, TnPRIMA President Matthew Marshall, TnPRIMA President
9:00am – 10:15am Session 8 – PRIMA- WHO ARE WE AND WHAT ARE WE DOING      PRIMA 2017-18 PAST PRESIDENT, TERRI EVANS
10:15am – 10:30am BREAK – Sponsor: Munich RE
10:30am – 11:45am Session 9 – UPDATE ON WORKERS COMPENSATION REFORM      ABBIE HUDGENS
11:45am – 1:00pm Voting LUNCH & Annual Business Meeting Sponsor: (Vote on officers for upcoming year)

1:00pm – 2:15pm Session 10 – KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Dereck Young

 Sponsor: AON

KEYNOTE SPEAKER: Dereck Young
2:15pm – 2:45pm BREAK – Sponsor: Munich RE
2:45pm – 3:45pm Session 11 – Disaster Response  

Speaker: Matthew Marshall

-or-

Session 12: – ACA Update                                                       

Speaker: Belva hale

3:45pm – 4:00pm BREAK – Sponsor: Huber & Lamb & _____
4:00pm – 5:00pm Session 13 – “30 Things You Need in Every Contract”     

 

  Speaker:   Amy Larson
5:00pm – 7:00pm Networking Reception & Vendor Drawings

Friday, November 3, 2017

Time Session Speaker(s)
7:30am – 8:40am Breakfast / Networking – Sponsor:
8:450am – 9:00am Welcome: Matthew Marshall, TnPRIMA President  Matthew Marshall, TnPRIMA President
9:00am – 10:15am Session 14 – Motivation                                                                         Chester Darden
10:15am – 10:30am BREAK – Sponsor:
10:30am – 11:30am Session 15 –  Dealing with Disturbed People Terri Evans and Matt Fagiana
10:30am Adjourn with Closing Comments –  Matthew Marshall, 2017 TnPRIMA President Matthew Marshall, TnPRIMA President
  12:00pm – 2:00pm TnPRIMA Board Meeting